Source-linked researchSite updated Oct 29, 2026NYSBOE data through Oct 19, 2026Information gaps are labeled, never guessed

Suffolk County · 2026 general election

Justice of the Supreme Court District 10th Judicial District

14 candidates are listed in the official county election roster. The incumbent, when present, appears first.

Cycle tags: 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 = state & local filings (NYSBOE) · federal 2025–26 = FEC, Jan 1, 2025 – latest. Each money figure belongs to the cycle on its tag.

Who Runs NYLong Island Election Guide 2026 - Rae Arora
County Clerk
County Comptroller
Hempstead Supervisor
Hempstead Town Clerk
North Hempstead Supervisor
Oyster Bay Supervisor
Oyster Bay Town Clerk
East Hampton Highway Superintendent
East Hampton Supervisor
Riverhead Supervisor
Shelter Island Highway Superintendent
Shelter Island Supervisor
Smithtown Receiver of Taxes
Southampton Supervisor

💰 Follow the money

RA
Richard AmbroDemocratic
$0raised
Spent $0Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
Leonard D. SteinmanDemocratic
$30,700raised
Spent $27,742Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
Mary E. PorterDemocratic
$7,100raised
Spent $2,175Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
JM
Joy M. WatsonDemocratic
$750raised
Spent $0Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
Stephen L. UkeileyDemocratic
$0raised
Spent $10,807Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
ES
Eric SachsDemocratic
$6,336raised
Spent $0Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
WD
William D. WexlerDemocratic
$0raised
Spent $0Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
John KellyDemocratic
$0raised
Spent $0Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
Kelly A. ReapeRepublican
$14,250raised
Spent $0Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
Karen M. WilutisRepublican
$2,100raised
Spent $0Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
John IliouRepublican
$120,400raised
Spent $100,864Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
James A. McDonaughRepublican
$50,677raised
Spent $47,298Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
Mary Kate MullenRepublican
$21,647raised
Spent $4,380Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
Anthony R. PortesyConservative
$2,620raised
Spent $2,538Cash on hand not reported
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

Leonard D. Steinman · Before this cycle: $5,250 raised, $1,000 spent (Apr 13, 2025 – Oct 31, 2025, last cycle: Nov 6, 2024 – Nov 4, 2025), not counted in 2026 totals.

Raised vs. spent 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

RARichard Ambro
Raised$0
Spent$0
Leonard D. Steinman
Raised$30,700
Spent$27,742
Mary E. Porter
Raised$7,100
Spent$2,175
JWJoy M. Watson
Raised$750
Spent$0
Stephen L. Ukeiley
Raised$0
Spent$10,807
ESEric Sachs
Raised$6,336
Spent$0
WWWilliam D. Wexler
Raised$0
Spent$0
John Kelly
Raised$0
Spent$0
Kelly A. Reape
Raised$14,250
Spent$0
Karen M. Wilutis
Raised$2,100
Spent$0
John Iliou
Raised$120,400
Spent$100,864
James A. McDonaugh
Raised$50,677
Spent$47,298
Mary Kate Mullen
Raised$21,647
Spent$4,380
Anthony R. Portesy
Raised$2,620
Spent$2,538

Where the money came from 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

RARichard Ambro
Donor breakdown not reported
Leonard D. Steinman $30,700 total receipts
Individuals 78% · Companies / LLCs 21% · PACs & committees 1%
Mary E. Porter $7,100 total receipts
Individuals 84% · Companies / LLCs 16%
JWJoy M. Watson $750 total receipts
Individuals 100%
Stephen L. Ukeiley
Donor breakdown not reported
ESEric Sachs $6,336 total receipts
Individuals 51% · Companies / LLCs 47% · Loans 2%
WWWilliam D. Wexler
Donor breakdown not reported
John Kelly
Donor breakdown not reported
Kelly A. Reape $14,250 total receipts
Individuals 74% · Companies / LLCs 20% · PACs & committees 6%
Karen M. Wilutis $2,100 total receipts
Companies / LLCs 60% · PACs & committees 24% · Individuals 17%
John Iliou $120,400 total receipts
Companies / LLCs 46% · Individuals 40% · PACs & committees 5%
James A. McDonaugh $50,677 total receipts
Individuals 56% · Companies / LLCs 39% · PACs & committees 5%
Mary Kate Mullen $21,647 total receipts
Individuals 81% · Companies / LLCs 19%
Anthony R. Portesy $2,620 total receipts
Individuals 50% · PACs & committees 40% · Transfers from other committees 10%
IndividualsCompanies / LLCsPACs & committeesTransfers from other committeesLoansOther receipts

Biggest checks in, biggest checks out 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

RARichard Ambro

Top contributors

No itemized contributors reported

Top expenditures

No itemized expenditures reported

Leonard D. Steinman

Top contributors

Westerman Ball Eder Miller Zucker LLP$2,500
Thomas Montiglio$2,500
Joseph Dell$2,500
John-Paul Gabriele$2,000
Howard Fensterman$2,000

Top expenditures

Dp Sales Distributors$9,994
Bill Kirchen$6,000
Leonard Steinman$5,250
Still Partners$3,600
Nassau County Democratic Committee$1,000
Mary E. Porter

Top contributors

Charles Wallshein Esq. PLLC$1,000
C. Randall Hinrichs$1,000
Dean Sallah$500
Michael Langer$500
Dean Villani$500

Top expenditures

Capitol Promotions Inc.$1,690
Monarch Graphics$337
Act Blue Inc.$148
JWJoy M. Watson

Top contributors

Joy M Watson$550
Joy Margaret Watson$200

Top expenditures

No itemized expenditures reported

Stephen L. Ukeiley

Top contributors

No itemized contributors reported

Top expenditures

Capitol Promotions Inc.$8,705
Monarch Graphics$2,102
ESEric Sachs

Top contributors

Long Tuminello LLP$500
Arnold A. Arpino & Associates P.C.$500
Robert I. Goldman$350
Christopher Graziano$350
Castro & Trodden Llc$250

Top expenditures

No itemized expenditures reported

WWWilliam D. Wexler

Top contributors

No itemized contributors reported

Top expenditures

No itemized expenditures reported

John Kelly

Top contributors

No itemized contributors reported

Top expenditures

No itemized expenditures reported

Kelly A. Reape

Top contributors

Jim Stelling$2,500
Long Tuminello LLP$1,000
DAPrintworks$1,000
Robert Macedonio$1,000
Suffolk County Corrections PAC$500

Top expenditures

No itemized expenditures reported

Karen M. Wilutis

Top contributors

THE PRICE LAW FIRM LLC$1,000
Friends Of Jane Bonner$500
Loni Corporation$250
Martin Haley$250
Steven Wilutis$100

Top expenditures

No itemized expenditures reported

John Iliou

Top contributors

JOHN CATSIMATIDIS$5,000
STEVEN D HURD$5,000
JOHN CATSIMADATIDIS$5,000
LaLota for Congress$5,000
Frank Aprea Revocable Trust$5,000

Top expenditures

SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORS$78,114
LAUNCH SITE LLC$5,300
Art Signs$5,002
AQUECS INC DBA CROSS & OBERLIE$4,514
Suffolk Printing$2,872
James A. McDonaugh

Top contributors

Robert McDonaugh$5,000
James Mcdonaugh$4,000
Roadside Auto & Tire$3,000
Scott Romano$2,020
VLS Automotive Inc$2,000

Top expenditures

SAG Campaign Advisors$36,382
Aquecs Inc.$4,619
Art Signs$4,002
Suffolk Printing$707
Egan and Goldn LLP$500
Mary Kate Mullen

Top contributors

Richard J Lydecker$5,000
Anthony Coniglio$1,000
Albarano Holding Corp$500
Maura Semprevivo$480
Eastview Apt Development LLC$450

Top expenditures

Kara Welling$1,316
Suffolk Printing$634
4 Imprint$509
Lig Dev Corp$445
Suffolk County Conservative Committee$417
Anthony R. Portesy

Top contributors

Toulon for Suffolk$1,050
Dominador Pascual$270
David Badanes$250
Dorothy Cavalier$100
Jill Kaufman$100

Top expenditures

Toulon for Suffolk$1,050
Dominador Pascual$270
David Badanes$250
Maryann Portesy$100
Jill Kaufman$100

Sources: NYSBOE filings, 2026 cycle only (Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026). Bars are scaled to the largest amount in each panel. "Not reported" means the value was not found in the data, not that it is zero.

Side by side: Justice of the Supreme Court District 10th Judicial District

PhotoNo photoLeonard D. SteinmanMary E. PorterNo photoStephen L. UkeileyNo photoNo photoNo photoKelly A. ReapeKaren M. WilutisJohn IliouJames A. McDonaughMary Kate MullenNo photo
NameRichard AmbroLeonard D. SteinmanMary E. PorterJoy M. WatsonStephen L. UkeileyEric SachsWilliam D. WexlerJohn KellyKelly A. ReapeKaren M. WilutisJohn IliouJames A. McDonaughMary Kate MullenAnthony R. Portesy
Party / linesDemocratic · DEM, REPDemocratic · DEM, REP, CONDemocratic · DEMDemocratic · DEM, REP, CONDemocratic · DEMDemocratic · DEMDemocratic · DEMDemocratic · DEMRepublican · REP, CONRepublican · REP, CONRepublican · REP, CONRepublican · REP, CONRepublican · REP, CONConservative · CON
IncumbentNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Office / districtCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial DistrictCandidate for Justice of the Supreme Court · District 10th Judicial District
Money raised
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
$0$30,700$7,100$750$0$6,336$0$0$14,250$2,100$120,400$50,677$21,647$2,620
Spent
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
$0$27,742
See itemized expenditures ↓
$2,175
See itemized expenditures ↓
$0$10,807
See itemized expenditures ↓
$0$0$0$0$0$100,864
See itemized expenditures ↓
$47,298
See itemized expenditures ↓
$4,380
See itemized expenditures ↓
$2,538
See itemized expenditures ↓
Top expenditures
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
No expenditures reported
  1. Dp Sales Distributors $9,994
  2. Bill Kirchen $6,000
  3. Leonard Steinman $5,250
  4. Still Partners $3,600
  5. Nassau County Democratic Committee $1,000
Itemized spending and outflows $27,742 in 13 payments
  1. Capitol Promotions Inc. $1,690
  2. Monarch Graphics $337
  3. Act Blue Inc. $148
Itemized spending and outflows $2,175 in 5 payments
No expenditures reported
  1. Capitol Promotions Inc. $8,705
  2. Monarch Graphics $2,102
Itemized spending and outflows $10,807 in 5 payments
No expenditures reportednot reportedNo expenditures reportedNo expenditures reportedNo expenditures reported
  1. SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORS $78,114
  2. LAUNCH SITE LLC $5,300
  3. Art Signs $5,002
  4. AQUECS INC DBA CROSS & OBERLIE $4,514
  5. Suffolk Printing $2,872
Itemized spending and outflows $100,864 in 41 payments
  1. SAG Campaign Advisors $36,382
  2. Aquecs Inc. $4,619
  3. Art Signs $4,002
  4. Suffolk Printing $707
  5. Egan and Goldn LLP $500
Itemized spending and outflows $47,298 in 48 payments
  1. Kara Welling $1,316
  2. Suffolk Printing $634
  3. 4 Imprint $509
  4. Lig Dev Corp $445
  5. Suffolk County Conservative Committee $417
Itemized spending and outflows $4,380 in 13 payments
  1. Toulon for Suffolk $1,050
  2. Dominador Pascual $270
  3. David Badanes $250
  4. Maryann Portesy $100
  5. Jill Kaufman $100
Itemized spending and outflows $2,538 in 44 payments
Cash on hand
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reported
Public matching funds
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reportednot reported
Top contributors
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reported
  1. Westerman Ball Eder Miller Zucker LLP $2,500
  2. Thomas Montiglio $2,500
  3. Joseph Dell $2,500
  4. John-Paul Gabriele $2,000
  5. Howard Fensterman $2,000
  1. Charles Wallshein Esq. PLLC $1,000
  2. C. Randall Hinrichs $1,000
  3. Dean Sallah $500
  4. Michael Langer $500
  5. Dean Villani $500
  1. Joy M Watson $550
  2. Joy Margaret Watson $200
not reported
  1. Long Tuminello LLP $500
  2. Arnold A. Arpino & Associates P.C. $500
  3. Robert I. Goldman $350
  4. Christopher Graziano $350
  5. Castro & Trodden Llc $250
not reportednot reported
  1. Jim Stelling $2,500
  2. Long Tuminello LLP $1,000
  3. DAPrintworks $1,000
  4. Robert Macedonio $1,000
  5. Suffolk County Corrections PAC $500
  1. THE PRICE LAW FIRM LLC $1,000
  2. Friends Of Jane Bonner $500
  3. Loni Corporation $250
  4. Martin Haley $250
  5. Steven Wilutis $100
  1. JOHN CATSIMATIDIS $5,000
  2. STEVEN D HURD $5,000
  3. JOHN CATSIMADATIDIS $5,000
  4. LaLota for Congress $5,000
  5. Frank Aprea Revocable Trust $5,000
  1. Robert McDonaugh $5,000
  2. James Mcdonaugh $4,000
  3. Roadside Auto & Tire $3,000
  4. Scott Romano $2,020
  5. VLS Automotive Inc $2,000
  1. Richard J Lydecker $5,000
  2. Anthony Coniglio $1,000
  3. Albarano Holding Corp $500
  4. Maura Semprevivo $480
  5. Eastview Apt Development LLC $450
  1. Toulon for Suffolk $1,050
  2. Dominador Pascual $270
  3. David Badanes $250
  4. Dorothy Cavalier $100
  5. Jill Kaufman $100
How currentPre-general reports not found in dataCurrent through Oct 19Current through Oct 19Current through Oct 1911-day pre-general not found in dataCurrent through Oct 19Filing status not trackedPre-general reports not found in data11-day pre-general not found in dataCurrent through Oct 19Current through Oct 19Current through Oct 19Current through Oct 1911-day pre-general not found in data
Next filing deadline27-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 2026
Full detailFull sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →Full sourced profile →

Money figures and contributors come from each candidate's own profile (NYSBOE or FEC filings). State and local figures cover the 2026 cycle only: Nov 5, 2025 (day after the 2025 general election) through Oct 19, 2026 (NYSBOE). "Not reported" means the value was not found in the data, not that it is zero.

Candidate

Richard Ambro

Pre-general reports not found in dataDemocraticDEM, REP

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Leonard D. Steinman

Current through Oct 19DemocraticDEM, REP, CON

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Mary E. Porter

Current through Oct 19DemocraticDEM

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Joy M. Watson

Current through Oct 19DemocraticDEM, REP, CON

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Stephen L. Ukeiley

11-day pre-general not found in dataDemocraticDEM

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Eric Sachs

Current through Oct 19DemocraticDEM

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

William D. Wexler

Filing status not trackedDemocraticDEM

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

John Kelly

Pre-general reports not found in dataDemocraticDEM

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Kelly A. Reape

11-day pre-general not found in dataRepublicanREP, CON

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Karen M. Wilutis

Current through Oct 19RepublicanREP, CON

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

John Iliou

Current through Oct 19RepublicanREP, CON

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

James A. McDonaugh

Current through Oct 19RepublicanREP, CON

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Mary Kate Mullen

Current through Oct 19RepublicanREP, CON

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Anthony R. Portesy

11-day pre-general not found in dataConservativeCON

Candidate listed on Suffolk County's official 2026 candidate roster; additional verified biography is still being researched.

Full sourced profile

How this race was verified

Candidate names, offices and ballot lines come from the official Suffolk County election roster. Candidate profiles link to underlying official, campaign and finance records. Read the full methodology.

Expenditures: Richard Ambro

No expenditures reported as of 2026-10-19. NYSBOE itemized expenditures (Schedule F) for Richard Ambro, Friends Of Richard Ambro, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle).

Open on Richard Ambro's profile

Expenditures: Leonard D. Steinman

Total itemized spending and outflows: $27,741.642026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 13 payments, newest first.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for , November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
10/19/2026Dp Sales Distributorsnot stated$9,994.13
10/15/2026Nassau County Democratic CommitteeTicket Purchase$500.00
9/11/2026Nassau County Democratic CommitteeTicket Purchase$500.00
7/28/2026Joe Scianablo For Town SupervisorTicket Purchase$300.00
7/20/2026Act BlueMerchant Fees$3.48
7/9/2026Leonard SteinmanLoan Repayment$250.00
7/9/2026Leonard SteinmanLoan Repayment$5,000.00
7/2/2026Act BlueMerchant Fees$874.03
6/24/2026Bill KirchenCampaign Event$6,000.00
6/24/2026Still PartnersCampaign Event$3,600.00
6/2/2026Nassau County's Women's Bar AssociationTicket Purchase$270.00
3/24/2026Friends Of Delianot stated$200.00
11/14/2025Seth Koslow for County Executivenot stated$250.00

Open on Leonard D. Steinman's profile

Expenditures: Mary E. Porter

Total itemized spending and outflows: $2,175.492026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 5 payments, newest first.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for , November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
10/19/2026Act Blue Inc.Contribution processing fee$19.75
10/18/2026Act Blue Inc.Contribution processing fee$124.46
10/16/2026Capitol Promotions Inc.not stated$1,690.00
10/16/2026Monarch Graphicsnot stated$337.33
10/4/2026Act Blue Inc.Contribution processing fee$3.95

Open on Mary E. Porter's profile

Expenditures: Joy M. Watson

No expenditures reported as of 2026-10-19. NYSBOE itemized expenditures (Schedule F) for Joy M Watson, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle).

Open on Joy M. Watson's profile

Expenditures: Stephen L. Ukeiley

Total itemized spending and outflows: $10,806.692026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 5 payments, newest first.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Friends Of Stephen L. Ukeiley, Friends Of Stephen L. Ukeiley, Friends Of Judge Stephen Ukeiley, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
9/21/2026Monarch Graphicsnot stated$945.83
9/15/2026Capitol Promotions Inc.not stated$4,589.00
9/4/2026Monarch Graphicsnot stated$945.83
8/31/2026Monarch Graphicsnot stated$210.03
8/28/2026Capitol Promotions Inc.not stated$4,116.00

Open on Stephen L. Ukeiley's profile

Expenditures: Eric Sachs

No expenditures reported as of 2026-10-19. NYSBOE itemized expenditures (Schedule F) for , November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle).

Open on Eric Sachs's profile

Expenditures: William D. Wexler

Itemized expenditures are not available here because no campaign committee is matched to this candidate. Checked NYSBOE filings through 2026-10-19.

Open on William D. Wexler's profile

Expenditures: John Kelly

No expenditures reported as of 2026-10-19. NYSBOE itemized expenditures (Schedule F) for Friends Of Judge John Kelly, Friends Of John Kelly, John Kelly, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle).

Open on John Kelly's profile

Expenditures: Kelly A. Reape

No expenditures reported as of 2026-10-19. NYSBOE itemized expenditures (Schedule F) for Kelly Reape for Supreme Court, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle).

Open on Kelly A. Reape's profile

Expenditures: Karen M. Wilutis

No expenditures reported as of 2026-10-19. NYSBOE itemized expenditures (Schedule F) for Committee To Elect Karen M. Wilutis District Court Judge, Committee To Elect Karen Wilutis, Karen M. Wilutis, Committee To Re-Elect Karen M. Wilutis District Court Judge, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle).

Open on Karen M. Wilutis's profile

Expenditures: John Iliou

Total itemized spending and outflows: $100,863.792026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 41 payments, newest first.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Friends Of Judge John Iliou, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
10/19/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSnot stated$2,950.00
10/19/20264IMPRINT USAPROMOTIONAL ITEM$359.56
10/16/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSnot stated$10,270.00
10/15/2026LAUNCH SITE LLCnot stated$5,300.00
10/14/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$98.30
10/13/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSnot stated$26,476.00
10/12/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$6.30
10/9/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSnot stated$9,230.00
10/9/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSnot stated$17,688.00
10/9/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$4.30
10/7/2026Art Signsnot stated$1,000.50
10/6/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$10.30
10/6/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$4.30
10/6/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$50.30
10/6/2026TRAHANAS HOSPITALITY LLCnot stated$1,599.99
10/6/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$10.30
10/6/2026ISLAND DIGITAL REPROGRAPHICS INCnot stated$87.00
10/5/2026Aquecs Incnot stated$2,267.45
10/5/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$10.30
10/5/2026STAPLESnot stated$86.99
10/3/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSnot stated$3,500.00
10/3/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$4.30
9/30/2026ConnectOne Banknot stated$25.00
9/29/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$40.30
9/29/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$10.30
9/29/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$10.30
9/28/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$40.30
9/26/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSWEBSITE DESIGN$2,000.00
9/25/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$40.30
9/21/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSnot stated$3,500.00
9/17/2026AQUECS INC DBA CROSS & OBERLIEnot stated$2,267.45
9/17/2026Art Signsnot stated$2,501.25
9/15/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$10.30
9/15/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$30.30
9/15/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$10.30
9/9/2026SAG CAMPAIGN ADVISORSnot stated$2,500.00
9/5/2026Art Signsnot stated$1,500.75
9/4/2026AQUECS INC DBA CROSS & OBERLIEnot stated$2,246.87
9/3/2026ANEDOT INC.not stated$200.30
8/27/2026STAPLESnot stated$43.49
8/26/2026Suffolk Printingnot stated$2,872.09

Open on John Iliou's profile

Expenditures: James A. McDonaugh

Total itemized spending and outflows: $47,297.742026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 48 payments, newest first.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Re-Elect Judge Jim Mcdonaugh, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
10/19/2026Td Banknot stated$30.00
10/19/2026SAG Campaign Advisorsnot stated$5,244.00
10/16/2026Td Banknot stated$30.00
10/16/2026SAG Campaign Advisorsnot stated$3,500.00
10/16/2026SAG Campaign Advisorsnot stated$1,500.00
10/16/2026Td Banknot stated$30.00
10/15/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$20.30
10/14/2026Suffolk Printingnot stated$244.69
10/13/2026SAG Campaign Advisorsnot stated$17,688.00
10/12/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$10.30
10/10/2026Td Banknot stated$8.00
10/10/2026Egan and Goldn LLPnot stated$500.00
10/9/2026Td Banknot stated$30.00
10/9/2026SAG Campaign Advisorsnot stated$4,200.00
10/9/2026Td Banknot stated$8.00
10/9/2026Art Signsnot stated$2,501.25
10/8/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$10.30
10/1/2026SAG Campaign Advisorsnot stated$1,750.00
10/1/2026Td Banknot stated$30.00
10/1/2026Aquecs Inc.not stated$2,309.65
9/29/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$4.30
9/29/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$4.48
9/24/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$11.56
9/18/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$21.15
9/18/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$4.48
9/18/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$4.48
9/17/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$10.30
9/16/2026Td Banknot stated$8.00
9/16/2026SAG Campaign Advisorsnot stated$2,500.00
9/14/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$2.30
9/12/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$41.98
9/11/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$10.30
9/11/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$4.48
9/10/2026Michael Goldfedernot stated$250.00
9/10/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$12.81
9/10/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$120.30
9/10/2026Michael Goldfedernot stated$250.00
9/10/2026Td Banknot stated$20.00
9/9/2026Aquecs Inc.not stated$2,309.65
9/9/2026Td Banknot stated$15.00
9/9/2026Art Signsnot stated$1,500.75
9/9/2026Td Banknot stated$8.00
9/8/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$8.30
9/5/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$41.98
9/4/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$10.73
9/4/2026Td Banknot stated$15.00
9/4/2026Suffolk Printingnot stated$462.19
9/1/2026Anedot Inc.Online contribution fee$0.73

Open on James A. McDonaugh's profile

Expenditures: Mary Kate Mullen

Total itemized spending and outflows: $4,379.522026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 13 payments, newest first. Breakdown: expenditures $3,432.54; transfers out $946.98.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Committee To Elect Mary Kate Mullen, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
10/19/2026Suffolk Printingnot stated$244.69
10/19/2026Friends Of Neil Foleynot stated$200.00
10/17/2026Smithtown Womens Republican ClubTransfers out$100.00
10/16/2026Republican Women of HuntingtonTransfers out$80.00
10/14/2026Suffolk County Conservative CommitteeTransfers out$416.98
10/14/20264 Imprintnot stated$509.09
10/7/2026Kara Wellingnot stated$1,316.15
10/5/2026Suffolk Printingnot stated$389.33
10/4/2026Town of Babylon Conservative PartyTransfers out$150.00
10/3/2026Lig Dev Corpnot stated$445.00
10/2/2026Mary Kate Mullennot stated$253.05
10/1/2026Checks in the Mailnot stated$75.23
9/29/2026Islip Town Republican CommitteeTransfers out$200.00

Open on Mary Kate Mullen's profile

Expenditures: Anthony R. Portesy

Total itemized spending and outflows: $2,538.192026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 44 payments, newest first. Breakdown: contribution refunds $2,370.26; expenditures $167.93.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Anthony R. Portesy, Portesy For Suffolk, Friends Of Anthony Portesy, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
8/31/2026Td BankEFT$10.00
8/13/2026Christian LimbachContribution refund$50.00
8/13/2026Maryann PortesyContribution refund$100.00
8/13/2026Lou MalerbaContribution refund$25.00
8/13/2026Anthony SpeelmanContribution refund$10.00
8/13/2026David BadanesContribution refund$250.00
8/13/2026Anthony SpeelmanContribution refund$10.00
8/13/2026Holly HessnerContribution refund$5.00
8/13/2026Dominador PascualContribution refund$20.26
8/13/2026Jill KaufmanContribution refund$100.00
8/13/2026Dorothy CavalierContribution refund$100.00
8/13/2026R WackettContribution refund$25.00
8/13/2026Jim CorletoContribution refund$10.00
8/13/2026Gail BenensonContribution refund$100.00
8/13/2026Mari PryorContribution refund$25.00
8/13/2026Jennifer EnnisContribution refund$20.00
8/13/2026Emily MurphyContribution refund$100.00
8/13/2026Kristopher OlivaContribution refund$20.00
8/13/2026Anthony PortesyContribution refund$100.00
8/11/2026Dominador PascualContribution refund$250.00
8/11/2026Toulon for SuffolkContribution refund$1,050.00
7/31/2026Td BankEFT$10.00
7/10/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$9.48
7/10/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$0.99
7/10/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$39.08
7/7/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$0.60
7/6/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$3.93
7/1/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$9.48
6/30/2026Anthony SpeelmanEFT$10.00
6/26/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$2.08
6/26/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$3.93
6/13/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$0.42
6/11/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$1.16
6/11/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$0.97
6/7/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$0.60
6/6/2026Actblue25$1.16
6/5/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$0.60
6/5/2026Harland ClarkeChecks$45.60
6/5/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$3.93
6/5/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$1.16
6/5/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$3.93
6/5/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$0.97
6/5/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$3.93
6/4/2026ActblueCredit Card Processing Fees$3.93

Open on Anthony R. Portesy's profile