Source-linked researchSite updated Oct 29, 2026NYSBOE data through Oct 19, 2026Information gaps are labeled, never guessed

Nassau County · 2026 general election

New York State Assembly District 22

2 candidates are listed in the official county election roster. The incumbent, when present, appears first.

Cycle tags: 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 = state & local filings (NYSBOE) · federal 2025–26 = FEC, Jan 1, 2025 – latest. Each money figure belongs to the cycle on its tag.

Who Runs NYLong Island Election Guide 2026 - Rae Arora
County Clerk
County Comptroller
Hempstead Supervisor
Hempstead Town Clerk
North Hempstead Supervisor
Oyster Bay Supervisor
Oyster Bay Town Clerk
East Hampton Highway Superintendent
East Hampton Supervisor
Riverhead Supervisor
Shelter Island Highway Superintendent
Shelter Island Supervisor
Smithtown Receiver of Taxes
Southampton Supervisor

💰 Follow the money

Michaelle C. Solages · Before this cycle: $292,092 raised, $86,118 spent (Nov 6, 2024 – Nov 4, 2025, last cycle: Nov 6, 2024 – Nov 4, 2025), not counted in 2026 totals.

Raised vs. spent 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

Michaelle C. Solages
Raised$304,867
Spent$160,690
RIRobert G. Inzerillo
Raised$15,450
Spent$8,626

Where the money came from 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

Michaelle C. Solages $304,867 total receipts
Individuals 40% · PACs & committees 36% · Companies / LLCs 21%
RIRobert G. Inzerillo $15,450 total receipts
Individuals 65% · Companies / LLCs 18% · Transfers from other committees 14%
IndividualsCompanies / LLCsPACs & committeesTransfers from other committeesOther receipts

Biggest checks in, biggest checks out 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

Michaelle C. Solages

Top contributors

Relle Electric Corp.$5,000
Featherstonhaugh & McCardle LLP$4,790
Michael Brisman$4,000
Michael VanDenburg$3,500
Brian Chen$3,000

Top expenditures

Sparrow Strategies$27,000
Sunnyhouse Strategies$9,100
Pizzuti Strategic Associates LLC$7,500
Sparrow Strategies LLC$6,000
Emma Michel$5,750
RIRobert G. Inzerillo

Top contributors

John J Kelly Jr.$1,000
THOMAS MCALEER$850
ALL CITY AUTOBODY & TOWING LLC$500
Q VALLEY SIGNS, INC.$500
LITTLE SUGAR SHOP INC.$500

Top expenditures

Nassau County Republican Committee$1,600
American Legion Post 854$1,500
CCC Enterprises$1,055
Driscoll Victory Fund$1,000
170 West Merrick Pizza Inc.$875

Party money in & out 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

Michaelle C. Solages
⬇ From party committees $0⬆ To party committees $1,250top: Nassau County Democratic Committee $1,000
RIRobert G. Inzerillo
⬇ From party committees $2,130top: Valley Stream Republican Committee $1,000⬆ To party committees $2,910top: Nassau County Republican Committee $1,600

Candidates with no party-committee transactions in this cycle are not listed. See the Party Pipeline.

Sources: NYSBOE filings, 2026 cycle only (Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026). Bars are scaled to the largest amount in each panel. "Not reported" means the value was not found in the data, not that it is zero.

Side by side: New York State Assembly District 22

PhotoMichaelle C. SolagesNo photo
NameMichaelle C. SolagesRobert G. Inzerillo
Party / linesDemocratic · DEM, WFPRepublican · REP, CON
IncumbentIncumbentNo
Office / districtMember of the New York State Assembly · District 22Candidate for New York State Assembly · District 22
Money raised
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
$304,867$15,450
Spent
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
$160,690
See itemized expenditures ↓
$8,626
See itemized expenditures ↓
Top expenditures
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
  1. Sparrow Strategies $27,000
  2. Sunnyhouse Strategies $9,100
  3. Pizzuti Strategic Associates LLC $7,500
  4. Sparrow Strategies LLC $6,000
  5. Emma Michel $5,750
Itemized spending and outflows $160,690 in 193 payments
  1. Nassau County Republican Committee $1,600
  2. American Legion Post 854 $1,500
  3. CCC Enterprises $1,055
  4. Driscoll Victory Fund $1,000
  5. 170 West Merrick Pizza Inc. $875
Itemized spending and outflows $8,626 in 16 payments
Cash on hand
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reportednot reported
Public matching funds
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reportednot reported
Top contributors
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
  1. Relle Electric Corp. $5,000
  2. Featherstonhaugh & McCardle LLP $4,790
  3. Michael Brisman $4,000
  4. Michael VanDenburg $3,500
  5. Brian Chen $3,000
  1. John J Kelly Jr. $1,000
  2. THOMAS MCALEER $850
  3. ALL CITY AUTOBODY & TOWING LLC $500
  4. Q VALLEY SIGNS, INC. $500
  5. LITTLE SUGAR SHOP INC. $500
How currentCurrent through Oct 19Current through Oct 19
Next filing deadline27-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 2026
Full detailFull sourced profile →Full sourced profile →

Money figures and contributors come from each candidate's own profile (NYSBOE or FEC filings). State and local figures cover the 2026 cycle only: Nov 5, 2025 (day after the 2025 general election) through Oct 19, 2026 (NYSBOE). "Not reported" means the value was not found in the data, not that it is zero.

Incumbent

Michaelle C. Solages

Current through Oct 19DemocraticDEM, WFP

Assemblymember for District 22 since 2013; chairs the Local Governments Committee and the Black, Puerto Rican, Hispanic and Asian Legislative Caucus.

Full sourced profile

Candidate

Robert G. Inzerillo

Current through Oct 19RepublicanREP, CON

Republican candidate for Assembly District 22; no reliable additional biographical detail was located in the reviewed sources.

Full sourced profile

How this race was verified

Candidate names, offices and ballot lines come from the official Nassau County election roster. Candidate profiles link to underlying official, campaign and finance records. Read the full methodology.

Expenditures: Michaelle C. Solages

Total itemized spending and outflows: $160,689.662026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 193 payments, newest first. Breakdown: expenditures $117,899.66; contribution refunds $42,790.00.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Friends Of Michaelle Solages, Michaelle C. Solages, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
10/19/2026Pizzuti Strategic Associates LLCnot stated$1,500.00
10/19/2026Nassau County Democratic Committeenot stated$1,000.00
10/19/2026The X SubscriptionPolitical Account$87.10
10/19/2026The X Subscriptionnot stated$87.10
10/19/2026People for Mo Brownnot stated$500.00
10/19/2026Our Lady of Victory Schoolnot stated$500.00
10/19/2026UnitemizedF-Unitemized$106.94
10/18/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$600.81
10/15/2026Emma Michelnot stated$1,500.00
10/14/2026Dutch Broadway LLCnot stated$800.00
10/14/2026ZOOM.COMnot stated$89.00
10/14/2026Printing Xpertnot stated$95.52
10/13/2026Kassay for Assembly 2026not stated$750.00
10/13/2026Fairmont El San Juan Hotelnot stated$1,027.86
10/12/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
10/11/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$140.24
10/9/2026Timely Signsnot stated$86.90
10/9/2026JetBlue Airways Corporationnot stated$1,156.00
10/7/2026Latino Democrats of NYCnot stated$250.00
10/2/2026Rs LlcContribution refund$500.00
10/1/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
9/30/2026Robert RubinContribution refund$1,500.00
9/30/2026Anthem Health PACContribution refund$500.00
9/30/2026Michael VanDenburgContribution refund$500.00
9/30/2026Featherstonhaugh & McCardle LLPContribution refund$2,790.00
9/30/2026Relle Electric Corp.Contribution refund$2,000.00
9/30/2026New York Apartment Association PACContribution refund$1,500.00
9/30/2026Sean McCanceContribution refund$2,500.00
9/30/2026Bennie Chiles III M.D.Contribution refund$2,500.00
9/30/2026John AbrahamsContribution refund$4,500.00
9/30/2026Michael FazioContribution refund$2,500.00
9/30/2026Andrew RoffeContribution refund$1,000.00
9/30/2026Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers LocalContribution refund$1,000.00
9/30/2026U.A. Steamfitters Lu 638Contribution refund$1,000.00
9/30/2026Long Island Contractors Association PACContribution refund$500.00
9/30/2026IBEW New York - PACContribution refund$500.00
9/30/2026ABLI LIBI PACContribution refund$1,500.00
9/30/2026PBA NYSContribution refund$1,000.00
9/30/2026Stephen OnestiContribution refund$2,500.00
9/30/2026William SonsteinContribution refund$3,000.00
9/30/2026Fritzline MontalmantContribution refund$1,500.00
9/30/2026Stelios KoutsoumbelisContribution refund$500.00
9/30/2026Daniel ChoiContribution refund$2,500.00
9/30/2026Michael BrismanContribution refund$5,000.00
9/30/2026Emma Michelnot stated$1,500.00
9/28/2026Patrick Burke for Assembly 2026not stated$500.00
9/28/2026UnitemizedF-Unitemized$129.70
9/21/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$112.97
9/16/2026Nathaniel Hezekiah IIInot stated$500.00
9/16/2026Newsdaynot stated$55.92
9/15/2026Emma Michelnot stated$1,250.00
9/15/2026Nassau County Young Democratsnot stated$250.00
9/15/2026Pizzuti Strategic Associates LLCnot stated$1,500.00
9/14/2026ZOOM.COMnot stated$89.00
9/11/2026Valley Stream Central High School Distrinot stated$330.00
9/11/2026Joshua Slaughter for New Yorknot stated$1,000.00
9/9/2026Kim Keiserman for Assemblynot stated$1,000.00
9/6/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$59.25
9/1/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
8/31/2026Emma Michelnot stated$1,500.00
8/23/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$118.50
8/21/2026Amazonnot stated$192.23
8/20/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$112.97
8/19/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
8/19/2026Pizzuti Strategic Associates LLCnot stated$1,500.00
8/19/2026Pizzuti Strategic Associates LLCnot stated$1,500.00
8/19/2026Omni Hotels & Resortsnot stated$546.96
8/19/2026Michaelle Solagesnot stated$546.96
8/16/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$531.31
8/14/2026ZOOM.COMnot stated$258.90
8/9/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$425.03
8/3/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
8/2/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$635.95
8/1/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
7/29/2026Marriott Marquis Chicagonot stated$168.04
7/27/2026JetBlue Airways Corporationnot stated$59.00
7/27/2026GODADDY.COMweb hosting political communications$239.98
7/22/2026Newsdaynot stated$55.92
7/20/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$112.97
7/11/2026Brian Cunninghamnot stated$250.00
7/11/2026Unitemized / not reportedF-Unitemized$402.51
7/2/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
7/1/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
6/29/2026The Harrisonnot stated$75.25
6/24/2026Pizzuti Strategic Associates LLCnot stated$1,500.00
6/22/2026Raga for New Yorknot stated$2,000.00
6/22/2026JetBlue Airways Corporationnot stated$388.81
6/22/2026National Conference of State Legislaturenot stated$895.00
6/22/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$112.97
6/21/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
6/8/2026Assemblyman Jeffrey Dinowitz 2026not stated$500.00
6/2/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
6/1/2026New Yorkers for Kwaninot stated$500.00
5/31/2026Friends of Eli Northrupnot stated$250.00
5/29/2026Zinerman For NY Assembly 56not stated$500.00
5/29/2026Friends of Demond Meeksnot stated$1,500.00
5/29/2026Friends of Erik M. Dilannot stated$1,500.00
5/29/2026Alacrity Frame Workshopnot stated$1,506.60
5/28/2026Brian Romeronot stated$500.00
5/27/2026Wright for NYnot stated$1,000.00
5/27/2026Jaime R. Williamsnot stated$750.00
5/26/2026Custom Awardsnot stated$94.00
5/20/2026Newsdaynot stated$55.92
5/20/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$98.85
5/18/2026Legislative Correspondents' Associationnot stated$158.69
5/18/2026Uber Technologiesnot stated$81.53
5/18/2026Uber Technologiesnot stated$55.80
5/14/2026Air Canadanot stated$675.58
5/12/2026Legislative Pilots Associationnot stated$175.00
5/8/2026DiBella's Subsnot stated$180.74
5/7/2026Jenifer Rajkumar For New Yorknot stated$1,000.00
5/5/2026Hearst Newspapersnot stated$100.00
5/4/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
5/3/2026Hawa Bassettnot stated$757.27
5/3/2026Hawa Bassettnot stated$133.97
5/1/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
4/30/2026Caffe Italianot stated$164.18
4/29/2026Hilton Albanynot stated$133.97
4/27/2026Eddie Gibbs for NY Assemblynot stated$250.00
4/22/2026Legislative Correspondents' Associationnot stated$237.48
4/22/2026JetBlue Airways Corporationnot stated$976.56
4/20/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$98.85
4/19/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$248.85
4/14/2026BPHA Caucusnot stated$100.00
4/14/2026Grace UMCnot stated$120.00
4/12/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$177.75
4/2/2026Life's a Stitch Embroidery, LLCnot stated$269.28
4/2/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
4/1/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
3/31/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$79.00
3/29/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$88.88
3/29/2026Sunnyhouse Strategiesnot stated$4,550.00
3/26/2026Sunnyhouse Strategiesnot stated$4,550.00
3/26/2026Logan's Deli and Marketnot stated$1,130.85
3/25/2026Newsdaynot stated$55.92
3/19/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$98.85
3/19/2026677 Primenot stated$3,216.64
3/16/2026Amazonnot stated$134.62
3/14/2026Parkhurst Civic Associationnot stated$80.00
3/12/2026Kim Keiserman for Assemblynot stated$500.00
3/12/2026DiBella's Subsnot stated$168.46
3/9/2026Julissa Duchatelliernot stated$125.00
3/9/2026EveryAction Incnot stated$3,382.50
3/6/2026Mohammad Rafiqnot stated$197.20
3/2/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
3/1/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
2/28/2026Eta Theta Lambda Chapternot stated$450.00
2/26/2026Queens County Young Democrats (QCYD)not stated$90.00
2/20/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$98.85
2/17/2026Renaissance Albany Hotelnot stated$181.76
2/17/2026Malbert Medianot stated$1,350.00
2/16/2026Hilton Albanynot stated$757.27
2/15/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$365.38
2/10/2026The Hollow Bar Kitchennot stated$2,172.42
2/8/2026ActBlue Technical ServicesAutomatic Fee Deduction$138.25
2/4/2026Airbnb Inc.not stated$197.20
2/4/2026Keith for Assemblynot stated$500.00
2/3/2026Mohammad Rafiqnot stated$654.05
2/3/2026Airbnb Inc.not stated$82.95
2/2/2026MRO PalaceScarves for Caucus Members$549.73
2/2/2026MRO PalaceScarves for Caucus Members$549.72
2/2/2026Google Suitecampaign communications$182.49
2/1/2026Airbnb Inc.not stated$246.67
2/1/2026Sparrow Strategiesnot stated$3,000.00
1/29/2026Birchin Donutsnot stated$83.20
1/26/2026Airbnb Inc.not stated$324.43
1/20/2026Constant Contactcampaign political communications$98.85
1/20/2026Grand Hyatt San Diegonot stated$546.96
1/11/2026ActblueOnline processing fees$29.67
1/7/2026StaplesOffice supplies for campaign$100.96
1/2/2026GOOGLE SUITEnot stated$158.93
12/28/2025Actblueonline processing fees$118.50
12/24/2025Sparrow Strategies LLCnot stated$3,000.00
12/22/2025Constant Contactcampaign political communications$98.85
12/14/2025ActblueOnline processing fees$59.29
12/10/2025Park PlaceHeld Fundraiser at restaurant$2,936.71
12/7/2025ActblueOnline processor fees$87.94
12/2/2025Sparrow Strategies LLCnot stated$3,000.00
12/2/2025GOOGLE SUITEcampaign communications$75.39
12/1/2025VistaprintPrinting services$371.47
11/30/2025ActblueOnline processor fees$25.68
11/24/2025United States Postal OfficePO Box Postal fees$234.00
11/23/2025Actblueonline processor fees$21.73
11/20/2025Constant ContactPolitical communications$98.85
11/18/2025Premier Political Compliancenot stated$1,938.58
11/17/2025Godaddy.Comweb hosting political communications$206.85
11/16/2025Actblueonline processor fees$120.48
11/10/2025Michaelle Solagesnot stated$404.39
11/10/2025Uber Technologiesnot stated$50.99
11/7/2025Delta Air LinesAirfare for NCSL meeting in San Diego$546.97
11/6/2025Uber Technologiesnot stated$33.98
11/6/2025Uber Technologiesnot stated$56.99
11/5/2025Park PlaceDeposit for venue for fundraiser$150.00

Open on Michaelle C. Solages's profile

Expenditures: Robert G. Inzerillo

Total itemized spending and outflows: $8,626.112026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 16 payments, newest first. Breakdown: expenditures $5,366.11; transfers out $2,910.00; contribution refunds $350.00.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Robert Inzerillo, Friends of Robert Inzerillo, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
10/14/2026Nassau County Republican CommitteeTransfers out — Salute to GOP Dinner$400.00
10/13/2026CCC EnterprisesIV #4018 campaign lawn signs quantity 200$1,054.88
10/5/2026Nassau County Republican CommitteeTransfers out — Transfer$500.00
9/21/2026Driscoll Victory FundCampaign Donation$1,000.00
9/16/2026Valley Stream Republican CommitteeTransfers out — Transfer$500.00
9/15/2026One In A Million Inc.IV #582684 2026 Campaign Polos$218.48
9/14/2026Town Of Hempstead Republican CommitteeTransfers out — 2026 Annual Fall Cocktail Reception$600.00
9/4/2026Villacci For NYS AssemblyCountdown To Victory Sponsorship$250.00
9/1/2026Nassau County Republican CommitteeTransfers out — 2026 Annual Nassau County Golf Outing Sponsorship$350.00
8/18/2026Nassau County Republican CommitteeTransfers out — 2026 Annual Golf Outing Sponsorship$350.00
7/28/2026Thomas McAleerContribution refund — Campaign Donation Refund$350.00
7/13/2026One In A Million Inc.IV #582188 campaign fundraiser giveaways custom polo shirts and hats$430.90
7/9/2026American Legion Post 854American Legion Hall Fundraising Event$1,500.00
7/9/2026170 West Merrick Pizza Inc.Catered Food for Fundraising Event$875.00
7/8/2026NC Republican Primary Campaign CommitteeTransfers out — 2026 Petitions$210.00
6/30/2026Town of Hempstead Federal Credit UnionBank Check Book$36.85

Open on Robert G. Inzerillo's profile