Source-linked researchSite updated Oct 29, 2026NYSBOE data through Oct 19, 2026Information gaps are labeled, never guessed

Suffolk County · 2026 general election

Supervisor District Townwide

1 candidates are listed in the official county election roster. The incumbent, when present, appears first.

Cycle tags: 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 = state & local filings (NYSBOE) · federal 2025–26 = FEC, Jan 1, 2025 – latest. Each money figure belongs to the cycle on its tag.

Who Runs NYLong Island Election Guide 2026 - Rae Arora
County Clerk
County Comptroller
Hempstead Supervisor
Hempstead Town Clerk
North Hempstead Supervisor
Oyster Bay Supervisor
Oyster Bay Town Clerk
East Hampton Highway Superintendent
East Hampton Supervisor
Riverhead Supervisor
Shelter Island Highway Superintendent
Shelter Island Supervisor
Smithtown Receiver of Taxes
Southampton Supervisor

💰 Follow the money

Before this cycle: $8,200 raised, $7,622 spent (Dec 17, 2024 – Nov 4, 2025, last cycle: Nov 6, 2024 – Nov 4, 2025), not counted in 2026 totals.

Raised vs. spent 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

Kathee Burke-Gonzalez
Raised$800
Spent$5,053

Where the money came from 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

Kathee Burke-Gonzalez $800 total receipts
Individuals 62% · PACs & committees 38%
IndividualsPACs & committees

Biggest checks in, biggest checks out 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

Kathee Burke-Gonzalez

Top contributors

Joyce McFadden$500
Eleanor'S Legacy$300

Top expenditures

Kathee Burke Gonzalez$1,675
Patricia Sales$300
Alexandra Saland$300
Long Island Federation Of Labor$300
Rowdy Hall$279

Sources: NYSBOE filings, 2026 cycle only (Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026). Bars are scaled to the largest amount in each panel. "Not reported" means the value was not found in the data, not that it is zero.

Side by side: Supervisor District Townwide

PhotoKathee Burke-Gonzalez
NameKathee Burke-GonzalezUnopposed
Party / linesDemocratic · DEM, WFP
IncumbentIncumbent
Office / districtIncumbent Supervisor · District Townwide
Money raised
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
$800
Spent
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
$5,053
See itemized expenditures ↓
Top expenditures
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
  1. Kathee Burke Gonzalez $1,675
  2. Patricia Sales $300
  3. Alexandra Saland $300
  4. Long Island Federation Of Labor $300
  5. Rowdy Hall $279
Itemized spending and outflows $5,053 in 34 payments
Cash on hand
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reported
Public matching funds
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reported
Top contributors
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
  1. Joyce McFadden $500
  2. Eleanor'S Legacy $300
How currentPre-general reports not found in data
Next filing deadline27-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 2026
Full detailFull sourced profile →

Money figures and contributors come from each candidate's own profile (NYSBOE or FEC filings). State and local figures cover the 2026 cycle only: Nov 5, 2025 (day after the 2025 general election) through Oct 19, 2026 (NYSBOE). "Not reported" means the value was not found in the data, not that it is zero.

How this race was verified

Candidate names, offices and ballot lines come from the official Suffolk County election roster. Candidate profiles link to underlying official, campaign and finance records. Read the full methodology.

Expenditures: Kathee Burke-Gonzalez

Total itemized spending and outflows: $5,052.872026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 34 payments, newest first.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Friends Of Kathee Burke-Gonzalez, Kathee for Supervisor, Kathee Burke-Gonzalez, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
7/2/2026Smokin Wolfnot stated$121.39
7/2/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$121.39
6/20/2026Kathee Burke-Gonzaleznot stated$250.00
6/20/2026Hampton Pridenot stated$250.00
6/8/2026itrinot stated$125.00
6/2/2026East Hampton Business Servicesnot stated$91.63
6/2/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$91.63
6/1/2026Springs Fire Departmentnot stated$150.00
5/16/2026La Fonditanot stated$106.24
5/16/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$106.24
5/7/2026Uspsnot stated$33.25
5/6/2026Patricia Salesnot stated$300.00
4/27/2026Deluxe Checksnot stated$27.95
4/24/2026Wittendalesnot stated$236.37
4/24/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$236.37
4/20/2026Alexandra Salandnot stated$300.00
4/9/2026Rowdy Hallnot stated$171.56
4/9/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$94.80
4/9/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$171.56
4/9/2026Amazonnot stated$94.80
4/7/2026Blossom Flower Shopnot stated$128.42
4/7/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$33.25
4/7/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$128.42
3/30/2026Papiernot stated$140.94
3/30/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$140.94
3/27/2026Rosiesnot stated$139.18
3/27/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$139.18
3/26/2026Bird on the Roofnot stated$249.25
3/26/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$249.25
3/12/2026Rowdy Hallnot stated$107.00
3/12/2026Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$107.00
2/11/2026Long Island Federation Of Labornot stated$300.00
12/3/2025East Hampton Business Servicesnot stated$54.93
12/3/2025Kathee Burke Gonzaleznot stated$54.93

Open on Kathee Burke-Gonzalez's profile