Source-linked researchSite updated Oct 29, 2026NYSBOE data through Oct 19, 2026Information gaps are labeled, never guessed

Nassau County · 2026 general election

Family Court Judge District Countywide

2 candidates are listed in the official county election roster. The incumbent, when present, appears first.

Cycle tags: 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 = state & local filings (NYSBOE) · federal 2025–26 = FEC, Jan 1, 2025 – latest. Each money figure belongs to the cycle on its tag.

Who Runs NYLong Island Election Guide 2026 - Rae Arora
County Clerk
County Comptroller
Hempstead Supervisor
Hempstead Town Clerk
North Hempstead Supervisor
Oyster Bay Supervisor
Oyster Bay Town Clerk
East Hampton Highway Superintendent
East Hampton Supervisor
Riverhead Supervisor
Shelter Island Highway Superintendent
Shelter Island Supervisor
Smithtown Receiver of Taxes
Southampton Supervisor

💰 Follow the money

Raised vs. spent 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

EGEllen R. Greenberg
Raised$0
Spent$0
ABAyesha Keri Brantley
Raised$15,680
Spent$6,073

Where the money came from 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

EGEllen R. Greenberg
Donor breakdown not reported
ABAyesha Keri Brantley $15,680 total receipts
Individuals 79% · Companies / LLCs 18% · Loans 3%
IndividualsCompanies / LLCsLoans

Biggest checks in, biggest checks out 2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026

EGEllen R. Greenberg

Top contributors

No itemized contributors reported

Top expenditures

No itemized expenditures reported

ABAyesha Keri Brantley

Top contributors

Al Hedayati$2,000
Jerrett S Brantley$500
DiMascio & Associates LLP$500
Ade Agbayewa PLLC$500
Pickney Law Firm PLLC$500

Top expenditures

American Express$1,985
Novita$1,985
Common Ground$1,000
Nassau County Democratic Committee$500
Stephen Millman$250

Sources: NYSBOE filings, 2026 cycle only (Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026). Bars are scaled to the largest amount in each panel. "Not reported" means the value was not found in the data, not that it is zero.

Side by side: Family Court Judge District Countywide

PhotoNo photoNo photo
NameEllen R. GreenbergAyesha Keri Brantley
Party / linesCross-endorsed · DEM, REP, CONCross-endorsed · DEM, REP, CON
IncumbentIncumbentIncumbent
Office / districtIncumbent Family Court Judge · District CountywideIncumbent Family Court Judge · District Countywide
Money raised
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
$0$15,680
Spent
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
$0$6,073
See itemized expenditures ↓
Top expenditures
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
No expenditures reported
  1. American Express $1,985
  2. Novita $1,985
  3. Common Ground $1,000
  4. Nassau County Democratic Committee $500
  5. Stephen Millman $250
Itemized spending and outflows $6,073 in 34 payments
Cash on hand
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reportednot reported
Public matching funds
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reportednot reported
Top contributors
2026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
not reported
  1. Al Hedayati $2,000
  2. Jerrett S Brantley $500
  3. DiMascio & Associates LLP $500
  4. Ade Agbayewa PLLC $500
  5. Pickney Law Firm PLLC $500
How currentPre-general reports not found in dataCurrent through Oct 19
Next filing deadline27-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 202627-Day Post-General — due Nov 30, 2026
Full detailFull sourced profile →Full sourced profile →

Money figures and contributors come from each candidate's own profile (NYSBOE or FEC filings). State and local figures cover the 2026 cycle only: Nov 5, 2025 (day after the 2025 general election) through Oct 19, 2026 (NYSBOE). "Not reported" means the value was not found in the data, not that it is zero.

How this race was verified

Candidate names, offices and ballot lines come from the official Nassau County election roster. Candidate profiles link to underlying official, campaign and finance records. Read the full methodology.

Expenditures: Ellen R. Greenberg

No expenditures reported as of 2026-10-19. NYSBOE itemized expenditures (Schedule F) for Committee To Elect Ellen R. Greenberg, Friends Of Judge Ellen R. Greenberg, Ellen Greenberg, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle).

Open on Ellen R. Greenberg's profile

Expenditures: Ayesha Keri Brantley

Total itemized spending and outflows: $6,073.452026 cycle, Nov 5, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026 in 34 payments, newest first. Breakdown: expenditures $5,323.45; transfers out $500.00; contribution refunds $250.00.

NYSBOE itemized expenditures, transfers out and refunds for Friends Of Ayesha Brantley, Ayesha Keri Brantley, Re-Elect Judge Brantley, Friends Of Ayesha K. Brantley, November 5, 2025 through 2026-10-19 (2026 cycle). Totals may differ slightly from the summary figure above because of rounding or unitemized amounts.

DatePayeePurposeAmount
10/14/2026Nassau County Democratic CommitteeTransfers out$250.00
10/2/2026Actbluenot stated$1.50
10/2/2026Stripenot stated$2.43
9/25/2026Actbluenot stated$0.90
9/25/2026Stripenot stated$1.78
9/3/2026Common Groundnot stated$1,000.00
6/16/2026Actbluenot stated$3.00
6/16/2026Stripenot stated$4.63
6/15/2026Actbluenot stated$1.50
6/15/2026Stripenot stated$2.43
6/11/2026Actbluenot stated$55.50
6/11/2026Stripenot stated$89.43
6/10/2026Stripenot stated$29.11
6/10/2026Actbluenot stated$18.75
6/10/2026Stephen MillmanContribution refund$250.00
6/9/2026American Expressnot stated$1,985.35
6/9/2026Stripenot stated$1.88
6/9/2026Actbluenot stated$2.98
6/9/2026Novitanot stated$1,985.35
6/3/2026Actbluenot stated$8.63
6/3/2026Stripenot stated$13.57
6/2/2026Actbluenot stated$2.55
6/2/2026Stripenot stated$4.43
6/1/2026Actbluenot stated$7.50
6/1/2026Stripenot stated$11.23
5/28/2026Stripenot stated$11.23
5/28/2026Actbluenot stated$7.50
5/22/2026Actbluenot stated$6.00
5/22/2026Stripenot stated$9.26
5/21/2026Actbluenot stated$2.25
5/21/2026Stripenot stated$3.53
5/15/2026Actbluenot stated$19.50
5/15/2026Stripenot stated$29.75
4/13/2026Nassau County Democratic CommitteeTransfers out$250.00

Open on Ayesha Keri Brantley's profile